CHERRYFIELD (19.1%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
ASTON Jayne Elizabeth | Labour Party | 1138 (E) | 2027 |
DUNNE Neill John | Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition | 151 | 2027 |
RILEY Ryan Anthony | Green Party Candidate | 246 | 2027 |
HALEWOOD NORTH (24.1%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
HARVEY Suzanne Carole | Independent | 464 | 2027 |
JONES David Anthony | Conservative Party Candidate | 156 | 2027 |
POWELL Shelley | Labour Party | 1352 (E) | 2027 |
HALEWOOD SOUTH (23.7%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
DUNN Barbara Elizabeth | Independent | 935 (E) | 2027 |
LETTS Paul John | Conservative Party Candidate | 94 | 2027 |
ROSE Clare Louise | Labour Party | 892 | 2027 |
NORTHWOOD (16.7%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
KIRWAN Matthew David | Green Party Candidate | 259 | 2027 |
STUART Marie Ellen | Labour Party | 1219 (E) | 2027 |
PAGE MOSS (18.2%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
ARNALL Del | Labour Party | 1060 (E) | 2027 |
CARINE John Douglas | Green Party Candidate | 530 | 2027 |
PRESCOT NORTH (25.3%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
BURKE Mark Joseph | Liberal Democrats | 1128 (E) | 2027 |
GRIERSON Tommy | Labour Party | 1008 | 2027 |
LEADBEATER Peter Stanley | Conservative Party Candidate | 117 | 2027 |
SEE Gary Eric | Labour Party | 898 | 2027 |
SMITH Ian | Liberal Democrats | 1054 (E) | 2024 |
PRESCOT SOUTH (25.4%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
BURKE Joanne | Green Party Councillor | 1296 (E) | 2027 |
OWENS Robert Adrian | Labour Party | 580 |
ROBY (33.8%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
MALONE Hugh Robert | Labour Party | 1246 | 2027 |
WATERS Aaron | Conservative Party Candidate | 87 | 2027 |
WOODRUFF Paul | Green Party Candidate | 1280 (E) | 2027 |
SHEVINGTON (17.9%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
BRENNAN Tony | Labour Party | 1242 (E) | 2027 |
GREENWAY Russell | Green Party Candidate | 201 | 2027 |
ST GABRIELS (25.9%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
GOLDING Graham Charles | Green Party Candidate | 1032 (E) | 2027 |
JAMESON Patricia Ann | Social Democratic Party | 26 | 2027 |
SCHUMACHER Jo | Labour Party | 825 | 2027 |
ST MICHAELS (21.0%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
KEARNS Mike | Labour Party | 1164 (E) | 2027 |
TAYLOR James Brian | Green Party Candidate | 324 | 2027 |
STOCKBRIDGE (15.6%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
DONNELLY John Jason | Labour Party | 1047 (E) | 2027 |
RYAN Paul William | Green Party Candidate | 269 | 2027 |
SWANSIDE (26.1%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
BANNON Chris | Labour Party | 1606 (E) | 2027 |
WICKENS Graham Clifford | Green Party Candidate | 373 | 2027 |
WHISTON & CRONTON (25.2%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
GAFFNEY Ron | Green Party - Save Our Green Space | 976 (E) | 2027 |
SEDMAN Diane Mary | Labour Party | 897 | 2027 |
WHITEFIELD (25.3%)
NAME OF CANDIDATE | DESCRIPTION | NUMBER OF VOTES | YEAR OF RETIREMENT |
---|---|---|---|
BENNETT Gary Paul | Labour Party | 1062 (E) | 2027 |
DILLON Christine Joanne Marie | Freedom Alliance. Stop the Great Reset. | 45 | 2027 |
MORGAN John Joseph | Independent | 916 | 2027 |
Electorate: 120,414
Overall Turnout = 22.7%